Last updated: July 10 2007 11:45:36
Boards and Committees  

  • Project Steering Committee (PSC)

    • Chairman – Juan Antonio Rubio (CIEMAT)

    • Vice-Chairman – Robert Jones (EGEE)

    • Project Coordinator – Ramón Gavela (CIEMAT)

    • Deputy Project Coordinator (non-voting member) – Bernard Marechal (UFRJ)

    • Argentina – María Teresa Dova (UNLP)

    • Brazil – Sergio de Queiroz (UFRJ)

    • Chile – Sandra Jaque (REUNA)

    • Cuba – Manuel Fernández (CUBAENERGIA)

    • México – Geneviève Lucet (UNAM)

    • Perú – Julio Villafuerte (SENAMHI)

    • Venezuela – Luis Núñez (ULA)

    • CLARA – Michael Stanton (CLARA)

    • CERN – Frederic Hemmer (CERN)

    • Italy – Roberto Barbera (INFN)

    • Portugal – Jorge Gomes (LIP)

    • Spain – Jesús Marco (CSIC) / Antonio Fuentes (Red IRIS/Red.es)


  • Technical Executive Board (TEB)

    • Project Coordinator – Ramón Gavela (CIEMAT)

    • Deputy Project Coordinator (non-voting member) – Bernard Marechal (UFRJ)

    • Technical Coordinator – Roberto Barbera (INFN)

    • Deputy Technical Coordinator (non-voting member) – Geneviève Lucet (UNAM)

    • Work Package Manager 2 – Diego Carvalho (CEFET-RJ/UFRJ)

    • Work Package Manager 3 – Rafael Mayo (CIEMAT)

    • Work Package Manager 4 – Claudio Cherubino (INFN) / Leandro Neumann Ciuffo (INFN)


  • External Advisory Committee (EAC)

    • Vicent Breton (IN2P3)

    • Marcel Kunze (FZK)

    • Fabrizio Gagliardi (Microsoft)


  • Work Package 1 - Project Office

    • Project Coordinator – Ramón Gavela (CIEMAT)

    • Deputy Project Coordinator – Bernard Marechal (UFRJ)

    • Administrative Assistant – Cristina Bauluz (CIEMAT) / Félix Barrio (CIEMAT)

    • Financial Administrator – Mª Ángeles Iscar (CIEMAT)

    • Project Secretary – Raquel Muñoz (CIEMAT)

    • Web Master – Stefano Troiani (CIEMAT)

    • System Administrator – Alicia Acero (CIEMAT)

    • Reader Board – Philippe Gavillet (CERN)



  • Work Package 2

    • Work Package Manager (WPM) – Diego Carvalho (CEFET-RJ/UFRJ)

    • Deputy Manager – Nicanor Colino (CIEMAT)

    • Task Leader (TL2.1) – Diego Carvalho (CEFET-RJ/UFRJ)

    • Task Leader (TL2.2) – Jorge Gomes (LIP)

    • Task Leader (TL2.3) – Pedro Henrique Rausch Bello (UFRJ)

    • Task Leader (TL2.4) – Michael Stanton (CLARA/RNP)


  • Work Package 3

    • Work Package Manager (WPM) – Rafael Mayo (CIEMAT)

    • Deputy Manager – Inês Dutra (UFRJ)

    • Task Leader (TL3.1) – Vicente Hernández (UPV)

    • Task Leader (TL3.2) – Lukas Nellen (UNAM)

    • Task Leader (TL3.3) – Ines Dutra (UFRJ)



  • Work Package 4

    • Work Package Manager (WPM) – Claudio Cherubino (INFN) / Leandro Neumann Ciuffo (INFN)

    • Deputy Manager – Herbert Hoeger (ULA)

    • Task Leader (TL4.1) – Maria José López (CLARA/REUNA)

    • Task Leader (TL4.2) – Claudio Cherubino (INFN)