Project Steering Committee (PSC)
- Chairman – Juan Antonio Rubio (CIEMAT)
- Vice-Chairman – Robert Jones (EGEE)
- Project Coordinator – Ramón Gavela (CIEMAT)
- Deputy Project Coordinator (non-voting member) – Bernard Marechal (UFRJ)
- Argentina – María Teresa Dova (UNLP)
- Brazil – Sergio de Queiroz (UFRJ)
- Chile – Sandra Jaque (REUNA)
- Cuba – Manuel Fernández (CUBAENERGIA)
- México – Geneviève Lucet (UNAM)
- Perú – Julio Villafuerte (SENAMHI)
- Venezuela – Luis Núñez (ULA)
- CLARA – Michael Stanton (CLARA)
- CERN – Frederic Hemmer (CERN)
- Italy – Roberto Barbera (INFN)
- Portugal – Jorge Gomes (LIP)
- Spain – Jesús Marco (CSIC) / Antonio Fuentes (Red IRIS/Red.es)
Technical Executive Board (TEB)
- Project Coordinator – Ramón Gavela (CIEMAT)
- Deputy Project Coordinator (non-voting member) – Bernard Marechal (UFRJ)
- Technical Coordinator – Roberto Barbera (INFN)
- Deputy Technical Coordinator (non-voting member) – Geneviève Lucet (UNAM)
- Work Package Manager 2 – Diego Carvalho (CEFET-RJ/UFRJ)
- Work Package Manager 3 – Rafael Mayo (CIEMAT)
- Work Package Manager 4 – Claudio Cherubino (INFN) / Leandro Neumann Ciuffo (INFN)
External Advisory Committee (EAC)
- Vicent Breton (IN2P3)
- Marcel Kunze (FZK)
- Fabrizio Gagliardi (Microsoft)
Work Package 1 - Project Office
- Project Coordinator – Ramón Gavela (CIEMAT)
- Deputy Project Coordinator – Bernard Marechal (UFRJ)
- Administrative Assistant – Cristina Bauluz (CIEMAT) / Félix Barrio (CIEMAT)
- Financial Administrator – Mª Ángeles Iscar (CIEMAT)
- Project Secretary – Raquel Muñoz (CIEMAT)
- Web Master – Stefano Troiani (CIEMAT)
- System Administrator – Alicia Acero (CIEMAT)
- Reader Board – Philippe Gavillet (CERN)
Work Package 2
- Work Package Manager (WPM) – Diego Carvalho (CEFET-RJ/UFRJ)
- Deputy Manager – Nicanor Colino (CIEMAT)
- Task Leader (TL2.1) – Diego Carvalho (CEFET-RJ/UFRJ)
- Task Leader (TL2.2) – Jorge Gomes (LIP)
- Task Leader (TL2.3) – Pedro Henrique Rausch Bello (UFRJ)
- Task Leader (TL2.4) – Michael Stanton (CLARA/RNP)
Work Package 3
- Work Package Manager (WPM) – Rafael Mayo (CIEMAT)
- Deputy Manager – Inês Dutra (UFRJ)
- Task Leader (TL3.1) – Vicente Hernández (UPV)
- Task Leader (TL3.2) – Lukas Nellen (UNAM)
- Task Leader (TL3.3) – Ines Dutra (UFRJ)
Work Package 4
- Work Package Manager (WPM) – Claudio Cherubino (INFN) / Leandro Neumann Ciuffo (INFN)
- Deputy Manager – Herbert Hoeger (ULA)
- Task Leader (TL4.1) – Maria José López (CLARA/REUNA)
- Task Leader (TL4.2) – Claudio Cherubino (INFN)
|